Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Phive6
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
One of eight boulder problems catalogued at Purgatory Falls, located in the Scoop Boulder sector. First ascent by Dan Knisell.
Purgatory Falls
~0 min drive
New Hampshire waterfall crag with varied climbing and scenic natural setting.
Old Hutchinton Hill Quarry
~9 min drive
Historic New Hampshire quarry climbing with solid rock and unique character.
Railroad Boulder
~9 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with natural rock formations and varied problems.
Cliff Trail Boulders
~9 min drive
Natural New Hampshire bouldering area with problems for multiple ability levels.
Palmer Bartell Forest
~9 min drive
Forested climbing area in New Hampshire with varied routes.
Swamp Boulders
~10 min drive
Natural boulder problems in a New Hampshire swamp setting.
Talus Quarry
~10 min drive
Quarried granite climbing area in New Hampshire with sport and trad routes.
Pond Boulders
~10 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire bouldering with natural stone problems near water.
Quarry Cliff
~14 min drive
Quarried stone climbing in New Hampshire with varied terrain and accessible routes.
Lake Potanipo (aka Rock Ramond)
~14 min drive
Natural New Hampshire crag with varied climbing near Lake Potanipo.