Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this crag
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this crag has something to say.
Covered nearby
Crags within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Brilliant Corners
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
Brilliant Corners is a New Hampshire climbing area offering a mix of sport and traditional climbing on solid rock. The crag provides varied climbing experiences suitable for climbers looking to develop skills across different disciplines and grades. Its setting and character make it an appealing destination for those seeking classic New England climbing.
Pulpit Rock Area
~0 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for climbers of various abilities.
Sandwich Notch
~0 min drive
New Hampshire climbing in Sandwich Notch's scenic mountain setting.
Roadside Boulder
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire bouldering with convenient roadside access.
Working Man Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with accessible problems for developing climbers.
Roadside Area
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with convenient roadside location.
Highlander Wall
~0 min drive
Multi-pitch New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for mixed ability levels.
Grilled Cheese Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with varied problems for climbers of multiple levels.
Lower Falls Area
~1 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area near Lower Falls with mixed rock and varied routes.
Beede Falls Area
~1 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area near Beede Falls with routes for multiple skill levels.
Alchemist Boulder, The
~1 min drive
New Hampshire boulder field offering varied problems for developing climbers.