Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Unknown - V0 / 0-
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
One of five routes catalogued at Mile Marker 45 Boulder in Crawford Notch's bouldering area, this climb sits at the lower end of the V0 to V5-6 grade span found at the crag.
Ethan & Abel Slabs
~7 min drive
New Hampshire slab climbing requiring precision footwork and balance.
WM: Crawford Notch
~1 min drive
Rock climbing in Crawford Notch's scenic mountain setting.
Webster Slabs
~1 min drive
New Hampshire slab climbing area with varied pitches and classic bedrock.
Main Slab
~1 min drive
New Hampshire slab climbing focused on technique and friction.
Mt. Willard
~1 min drive
Classic New Hampshire rock climbing with scenic mountain views.
Bouldering in Crawford Notch
~2 min drive
Scenic bouldering in New Hampshire's Crawford Notch with natural rock formations.
Main Slab
~2 min drive
Technical slab climbing in New Hampshire with continuous, engaging face routes.
Gulley No.1 Buttress
~2 min drive
Classic New Hampshire buttress climbing with varied routes and pitches.
Elephant's Head
~2 min drive
New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for developing climbers.
WM: Zealand Valley
~7 min drive
New Hampshire climbing in Zealand Valley's mountain setting.