Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this crag
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this crag has something to say.
Covered nearby
Crags within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Corridor (right walls), The
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
The Corridor (right walls) offers accessible climbing on solid New Hampshire rock in a scenic setting. This area provides a mix of routes suitable for climbers working on technique and movement, with a welcoming atmosphere for those building experience on natural stone.
Tidal Wave Wall
~0 min drive
New Hampshire rock climbing crag with varied routes and accessible climbing.
Main Cliff Boulders
~0 min drive
New Hampshire boulder field with varied problems for developing climbers.
Goodwill Conservation Land (aka Richardson Pond)
~0 min drive
New Hampshire climbing on conservation land near Richardson Pond.
Gonic Trails
~6 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area with accessible routes for developing climbers.
Stonehouse Pond
~6 min drive
Pond-side New Hampshire climbing with accessible routes and natural scenery.
Sawmill
~11 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for developing climbers.
College Woods
~11 min drive
Forested New Hampshire crag with accessible climbing for developing climbers.
Wiswall Boulders (aka Thompson Farm)
~14 min drive
Natural boulder field in New Hampshire with varied problems for all levels.
Spring Walls, The
~15 min drive
New Hampshire crag with moderate climbing on natural rock.
Parker Mountain
~15 min drive
Classic New Hampshire climbing on Parker Mountain.