Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Keep it tight
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
One of eight boulder problems catalogued at The Corridor's right walls, situated in the upper range of the crag's V0 to V2-3 span.
Tidal Wave Wall
~0 min drive
New Hampshire rock climbing crag with varied routes and accessible climbing.
Main Cliff Boulders
~0 min drive
New Hampshire boulder field with varied problems for developing climbers.
Goodwill Conservation Land (aka Richardson Pond)
~0 min drive
New Hampshire climbing on conservation land near Richardson Pond.
Gonic Trails
~6 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area with accessible routes for developing climbers.
Stonehouse Pond
~6 min drive
Pond-side New Hampshire climbing with accessible routes and natural scenery.
Sawmill
~11 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for developing climbers.
College Woods
~11 min drive
Forested New Hampshire crag with accessible climbing for developing climbers.
Wiswall Boulders (aka Thompson Farm)
~14 min drive
Natural boulder field in New Hampshire with varied problems for all levels.
Spring Walls, The
~15 min drive
New Hampshire crag with moderate climbing on natural rock.
Parker Mountain
~15 min drive
Classic New Hampshire climbing on Parker Mountain.