Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
South Dakota
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Adaptation
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
One of 16 routes catalogued at Main Wall, this climb sits near the top of the grade range established at the crag. First ascent by Mark Strege.
Duck Wall, The
~3 min drive
South Dakota climbing area with varied routes for multiple skill levels.
North Wall, The
~3 min drive
Versatile South Dakota crag with routes for multiple ability levels.
VC, The
~3 min drive
South Dakota climbing area with varied routes for developing climbers.
Main Wall (China and Victor Charlie Walls), The
~3 min drive
Multi-section South Dakota crag with varied climbing across China and Victor Charlie Walls.
Perspective Boulder
~6 min drive
South Dakota bouldering area with varied problems and accessible climbing.
Lion's Club Boulder
~6 min drive
Community boulder field in South Dakota with accessible climbing for all levels.
Low Side
~6 min drive
Accessible South Dakota crag with moderate climbing and a welcoming atmosphere.
Conspiracy Boulders
~6 min drive
South Dakota bouldering area with natural stone problems.
Upper Cliff
~11 min drive
South Dakota climbing on solid rock with varied terrain and scenic views.
Green Monster, The
~11 min drive
South Dakota climbing area with varied routes for developing climbers.