Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this crag
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this crag has something to say.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Triple Corners Center
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
Triple Corners Center is a New Hampshire climbing area offering a variety of routes on solid rock in a scenic setting. The crag provides climbing opportunities suitable for multiple skill levels, from those developing fundamental skills to experienced climbers seeking more challenging pitches. The area's character and accessibility make it a popular destination for climbers looking to enjoy the state's outdoor climbing.
Triple Corners Right
~0 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area with varied routes for developing climbers.
Black Jack Boulders
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with problems across multiple grades.
Hatchet Area
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for developing climbers.
Crescent Area
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with climbing for multiple skill levels.
Ricochet Boulder, The
~0 min drive
Compact New Hampshire boulder field with accessible bouldering problems.
Zig Zag Area
~0 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire climbing area with routes for multiple skill levels.
Inverted Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with natural stone and varied climbing problems.
Moat Boulder, The
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with accessible problems for developing climbers.
Upper Black Jacks
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for multiple skill levels.
Fisher Block
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire crag with moderate climbing and natural rock features.