Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Steady Slobbin'
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
This route represents the upper limit of the 17 climbs catalogued at Monsters from the Id, which span from 5.10c to 5.14b. First ascent by Dave Graham.
Monsters Trailside Crag
~0 min drive
Convenient New Hampshire crag with accessible climbing near the road.
Short Cut Trail
~0 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area with accessible rock and varied climbing opportunities.
Things in the Woods Area
~0 min drive
Forested New Hampshire climbing area offering seclusion and variety.
Monsters From the Id Bouldering
~0 min drive
Creative New Hampshire bouldering with character-filled problems and varied terrain.
Right Side
~0 min drive
Solid New Hampshire crag with accessible climbing for developing climbers.
Escape From Reality Roof.
~0 min drive
New Hampshire roof climbing crag with sustained overhanging terrain.
Meadows Bouldering, The
~0 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire bouldering with problems for developing climbers.
Bonsai
~0 min drive
Compact New Hampshire crag with varied climbing for developing climbers.
Vader Boulders
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with problems for multiple skill levels.
Darth Vader
~0 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for multiple skill levels.