Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Standard Route
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
Artist's Bluff has 12 routes catalogued in the same grade system, spanning from 5.4 to 5.12a. This climb sits near the easier end of the range at the crag.
Joker Crag
~4 min drive
New Hampshire climbing crag with varied routes for developing climbers.
Metal Walls
~4 min drive
New Hampshire climbing area with routes for multiple skill levels.
Franconia Notch Bouldering
~0 min drive
Quality bouldering in New Hampshire's scenic Franconia Notch.
Square Inch Wall
~1 min drive
Compact New Hampshire crag offering technical climbing on solid rock.
The Hone Wall "Proper" (base at path level)
~1 min drive
Convenient New Hampshire crag with path-level access and varied climbing.
Grunge Wall
~1 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for multiple skill levels.
The Shield
~1 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for multiple skill levels.
Echo Crag
~1 min drive
Solid New Hampshire crag with single and multi-pitch routes for intermediate climbers.
Profile Cliff
~1 min drive
New Hampshire crag offering varied climbing on classic rock.
The Dream Wall
~1 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with varied climbing and solid rock.