Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
For Kids of All Ages (aka "Tricks Are for Kids")
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
Located in the Trollville/Duckshead Rock sector of the WM: Bartlett / Jackson Area, this climb represents the upper end of the grade range among the 11 routes catalogued at the crag. First ascent by Steve Larson 1983.
Cathedral Ledge
~9 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with varied climbing and scenic views.
Central Wall, The
~9 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for climbers of various abilities.
Cathedral Ledge Bouldering
~9 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with natural rock problems for all levels.
Guide's Wall Boulders
~10 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with accessible problems for skill development.
Whitehorse Ledge Boulders
~10 min drive
Accessible New Hampshire bouldering with varied problems for all levels.
Vlad Wall
~2 min drive
Vertical New Hampshire crag with climbing for multiple skill levels.
Sap Wall
~2 min drive
New Hampshire crag offering varied climbing for multiple skill levels.
Jackson Crag
~2 min drive
Versatile New Hampshire crag with routes for climbers of various abilities.
El Wall
~2 min drive
New Hampshire rock climbing crag with varied climbing opportunities.
Eagle Mtn Cliff(Jackson)
~2 min drive
Natural rock climbing in Jackson with varied routes and mountain views.