Free — you'll pick up right here.
Watch this climb
Sign up to watch it — saving subscribes you to gate, closure and report changes.
New Hampshire
No agency boundary, access route or field report is mapped to it — so there is no verdict, and we won't guess. We'll tell you the moment this climb has something to say.
Covered nearby
Climbs within 25 miles where we do have a current picture.
Nobody's filed a report here yet — be the first.
At a glance
Blinn's Shin
AI-suggested draft · review before you go
One of nine boulder problems catalogued at Fort Rock, this climb sits near the lower end of the grade range that spans V0 to V8 across the crag.
Super Slab
~0 min drive
Technical slab climbing in New Hampshire with smooth, low-angle rock faces.
Little Cthulhu Boulder
~0 min drive
Compact New Hampshire boulder field with challenging problems and distinctive formations.
Mothership Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with varied problems on natural rock.
Cthulhu Boulder
~0 min drive
Distinctive New Hampshire bouldering area with problems for multiple skill levels.
Intro Boulder
~0 min drive
Beginner-friendly bouldering area in New Hampshire.
Mid Point Boulders
~0 min drive
New Hampshire granite bouldering with problems for developing climbers.
Town Forest South
~0 min drive
Forested New Hampshire crag with accessible climbing for developing climbers.
Pond Boulder
~0 min drive
Scenic New Hampshire bouldering area with problems for multiple skill levels.
Lantern Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with natural rock problems for developing climbers.
Quarryman Boulder
~0 min drive
New Hampshire bouldering area with natural stone problems for varied abilities.